2019

15 Nov Workshop Interactive Audio Design Workshop (guest presentation of pOrtals) ICA London UK
9 Feb Live Alien Sound: Ambient Music and the Limits of the Human TATE Liverpool Liverpool UK
8 Feb Radio Alien Sound with House of Rosen and Kepla Melodic Distraction Liverpool UK

2018

24 Nov 10 Dec Residency Pt.3 pOrtals::reconLIVE:AV (w/Henry Rodrick) Wysing Arts Centre Cambridgeshire UK
24 Nov Live (WIP) Residency event w/ Tessa Norton, Joe Moran, & guests Wysing Arts Centre Cambridgeshire UK
15 Nov Workshop Generative spatial scores Kit x NX Records Shop London UK
14 Sep Live w/ Bass Clef, A'Bear The Rose Hill Brighton UK
13 Sep Live w/ Bass Clef, Elephant House Paper Dress Vintage London UK
06 Sep Live Anyines & Quantum Natives w/ Yearning Kru, Xenia Xamanek, Gooms Mayhem Copenhagen DK
13-19 Aug Residency Pt.2 pOrtals::reconLIVE:AV (w/ CXLO) Wysing Arts Centre Cambridgeshire UK
27-30 Jul Residency Pt.1 pOrtals::reconLIVE:AV (w/Henry Rodrick + Eimi Okuno) Wysing Arts Centre Cambridgeshire UK
28 Jul Workshop Negotiating the fictional space Wysing Arts Centre Cambridgeshire UK
20 Jul Live 7 Years of Alien Jams w/ SHAKEY, acolytes x alobhe, xname Cafe Oto London UK
31 Mar - HyperCard Fylkingen Stockholm SE
9 Feb Live Noise Gate: Quantum Native label night w/Brood Ma, x/o, Dane Law HeK Basel CH
7 Feb Radio HYPHEN | Episode 5: Some Net Art Explorations CAMP Radio Online

2017

13 Dec Radio HYPHEN | Episode 3: MIX:ARTMUSICNARRATIVE CAMP Radio Online
07 Dec Live Visionist presents VALUE w/ Pedro Maia Live AV
w/Filter Dread
Ormside Projects London UK
30 Nov Live Rammel Club w/Claire Potter + Polly Hardy The Chameleon Arts Cafe Nottingham UK
15 Nov Radio HYPHEN | Episode 2: feat. artgames (Berlin) CAMP Radio Online
18 Oct Radio HYPHEN | Episode 1: Quantum Natives special CAMP Radio Online
5-30 Sep Residency pOrtals development Rupert Vilnius LT
28 Sep Live Excursions w/Broshuda, Acolytes, RFYG yucatan Vilnius LT
9 Sep Live Encode // Dance Ring // Enchanted w/Renick Bell, Calum Gunn, ang3l sp1der Pakranté Vilnius LT
3 Jun Live Elevator & Freedom to Spend w/Marc Barreca, Carl Nelson, Satpreet Kahlon, Jed Binderman Machine House Brewery Seattle USA
15 Apr Live Quantum Natives: Grace Nexus in collaboration with Brood Ma, Yearning Kru, DeForrest Brown Jr. Issue Project Room New York USA
17 Mar Live Quiet City w/Loscil, Crawling Human, John Chantler, Small Time Magic VIVO Media Arts Centre Vancouver CA
3-14 Feb Exhibition Archipelago presented by Arts Assembly + Treignac Projet (group)
Digital publication
Dynamo Arts Association Vancouver CA
21 Jan Installation CORRIDOR presented by Elevator w/various Georgetown Steam Plant Seattle USA

2016

7 Oct Live New Forms Festival w/visuals by Eden Veaudry 560 Seymour Vancouver CA
24 Sep Live Sacred Sound Club w/Beneath, USD, Opponent Processes, Phillip Red Gate Vancouver CA
24 Jul Live w/Soledad, Unknown Mobile Vancouver CA
25 Jun -4 Jul Exhibition VAPORENTS curated by Dane Sutherland w/Porpentine Charity Heartscape, Viktor Timofeev, HKE Online & Voidoid Archive Glasgow UK
27 May Radio Guest Mix for Genero Sound n10.as Montreal CA
24 Apr -21 May Residency BAiR Text The Banff Centre for the Arts Banff CA
16 May Installation Channel No.5 Visual Arts Studios Banff CA
7 May DJ Physical Facilities w/ DJ Sphistiphunk, DJ Maggie Banff CA
15 Apr Radio Unthinkable presented by J.G. Biberkopf w/Rob Thorne NTS Live London UK

2015

7 Nov DJ Different Circles w/Sculpture, Jack Dice. Batu, Arash Moori, Geng The Victoria, Dalston London UK
18 Oct Live Performance in Zhang Ding’s Enter the Dragon installation, with Rob Lye The Institute for Contemporary Arts London UK
2 Oct Live w/Maria Chavez, Beatrice Dillon, Alien Jams, Tantric DJ Power Lunches London UK
27 Sep Radio/Live Alien Jams NTS Live London UK
18 Sep Live TARP Audio Visual Poetry Festival w/Gudrun Gut, Alessandro Bosetti, Vul Vulpes Vilnius LT
17 Sep DJ TAB Club at Tallinn Architecture Biennale Tallinn EE
12 Sep Live Sound Room w/Soft Jock, Juan Duarte Third Space Helsinki FI
11 Sep Live w/Soft Jock, Neo Orientalisms, Jura Laiva ARISTÎDS Riga LV
16 Aug Live Listening Club w/Liz Helman, Lola de la Mata, Memorial Bench The Peckham Pelican London UK
25 Jul Live Quantum Native AV Live #2 w/Brood Ma, Recsund, Renick Bell, Kepla Meltdown e-Sports Bar London UK
11 Jul Live DDD!!! w/Moonbow, Sun Skeletons, VIIOFIX South Street Arts Centre Reading UK
26 Jun Live w/Mother, Kepla, House of John Player Islington Mill Manchester UK
25 Jun Live Deep Hedonia w/JC, plus music videos + short films Small Cinema Liverpool UK
24 Jun Live w/Kepla Fuse Art Space Bradford UK
18 Jun Live Alien Jams presents w/ Holovr, Acolytes, An Trinse The Waiting Room London UK
6 Jun Live Cacophonous Sarcophagus and ZAMZAMREC w/ Makoto Kawabata & KK Null, MXLX, Kepla The Island Bristol UK
16 May Live After Samin Son & Alexa Wilson’s Peripheral Visions KuLe Theatre Berlin DE
13 Mar Live w/ Lafidki, Team Cat Food The Physics Room Christchurch NZ
7 Mar Live w/Lttle Phnx, Power Nap, Eyeliner Meow Wellington NZ
6 Mar Live w/Tlaotlon, Lafidki Audio Foundation Auckland NZ
5 Mar Live w/Lttle Phnx, Power Nap The Golden Dawn Tavern of Power Auckland NZ
5 Feb Event type w/Radio Cegeste, Eves, Bleach Boys, Ghost Gums
Performing Remove from Khal by Helga Fassonaki
Longplay Melbourne AU
9 Jan Live Chronophonium festival Coromandel NZ

2014

11 Nov Live Down Tempo w/Stefana Fratila, Taurus Nites, Trmbles Dunlevy Snack Bar Vancouver CA
10 Oct Live w/Space Bros. Zulu Records Vancouver CA
3 Oct Live w/Only Wolf, The Passenger, Ian William Craig, C.Diab The Cobalt Vancouver CA
23 Sep DJ w/Andry Adolphe, x/o Dunlevy Snack Bar Vancouver CA
17 Sep Installation NaturStor The Institute for Quiet Noise Vancouver CA
6 Sep Live w/Vincent Parker, X/O, Baby Blue 303 Columbia Vancouver CA
16 Aug Live w/Ekoplekz, Astor, Phantom Chips Apiary Studios London UK
31 May Live w/Adolescent, Lovepark Sticky Mike’s Brighton UK

2013

Dec Exhibition Burn the Beat curated by Chris Cudby (group) Audio Foundation Auckland NZ
2 Feb Live w/Shape Painter, Meg + Mog Audio Foundation Auckland NZ